2352 9th St Boulder, CO 80304
Mapleton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,365,798 - $1,750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$1,045/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2352 9th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,538,950, approximately $1,044 per square foot. 2352 9th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Hayne Mitchell T and Richmond Melanie L
Bought by
Jellick William D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,981
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,359,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Hayne Mitchell T
Bought by
Hayne Mitchell T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Hayne Mitchell and Hayne Melanie
Bought by
Hayne Mitchell T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1992
Bought by
Jellick William D and Jeffryes Janice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1992
Bought by
Jellick William D and Jeffryes Janice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1981
Bought by
Jellick William D and Jeffryes Janice R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jellick William D | $530,000 | Land Title | |
| Hayne Mitchell T | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Hayne Mitchell T | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Jellick William D | -- | -- | |
| Jellick William D | -- | -- | |
| Jellick William D | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jellick William D | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayne Mitchell T | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayne Mitchell T | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,180 | $93,525 | $72,844 | $20,681 |
| 2024 | $8,180 | $93,525 | $72,844 | $20,681 |
| 2023 | $8,038 | $99,776 | $79,268 | $24,194 |
| 2022 | $7,104 | $76,499 | $51,472 | $25,027 |
| 2021 | $6,774 | $78,700 | $52,953 | $25,747 |
| 2020 | $6,206 | $71,293 | $52,124 | $19,169 |
| 2019 | $6,111 | $71,293 | $52,124 | $19,169 |
| 2018 | $5,143 | $59,321 | $40,536 | $18,785 |
| 2017 | $4,982 | $65,583 | $44,815 | $20,768 |
| 2016 | $5,381 | $62,160 | $33,034 | $29,126 |
| 2015 | $5,095 | $45,619 | $23,084 | $22,535 |
| 2014 | $3,836 | $45,619 | $23,084 | $22,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map