NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $167,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,067 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2012

Last sale price $32,100 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 392% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,030 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2012

This Diamond in the Rough features Three Bedrooms, Two Full Baths, Living Room, and Eat-in Kitchen. The exterior is Brick in the front with Vinyl Siding for the sides and rear. The home was built in 2005. It is an excellent starter home or a retirement home. It's so much for so little and you would be disappointment if you let this home passes you by. Call today for your private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josephine Middleton, Abr, Crs

Re/max True Advantage License #138518 Listed on: 07/25/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Majors

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #339918

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,019

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Front Porch
  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Gordon Woods Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 082-0-426-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 26900.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 116956.52
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 25.21
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Other Room, Breakfast Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other, See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.80
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2012-08-17
  • Parcel#: 082-0-426-00-0
  • Deed Book And Page: 1118 1611
  • Plat Book And Page: 6 1643
  • Quadrant: 1
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: M
  • Tax Lot: 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
R2 Properties Llc
Bought by
Vb One Llc
Current Estimated Value
$157,973

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2012
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
R2 Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Josephine Middleton, Abr, Crs
Re/max True Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Christopher Majors
Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners
List Price
$26,900
Sold Price
$32,100
Premium/Discount to List
$5,200
19.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assoc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Abrams Barry
Bought by
Sandifer Sharonda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
10.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Custom Contractors & Associates Inc
Bought by
Abrams Barry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Business Marketing & Consultin
Bought by
Custom Contractors & Assoc Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Pinnacle Properties Inc
Bought by
Business Marketing & Consulting Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Pct Inc P C T Inc
Bought by
Pinnacle Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Sold by
Pct Inc
Bought by
Pinnacle Properties

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vb One Llc $95,495 --
R2 Properties Llc $32,100 --
R2 Properties Llc $32,100 --
Federal National Mortgage Assoc $92,800 --
Federal National Mtg Associati $92,793 --
Bank Of America Na $92,793 --
Sandifer Sharonda $64,500 None Available
Abrams Barry $95,000 --
Custom Contractors & Assoc Inc $20,000 --
Business Marketing & Consulting Inc $1,900 --
Pinnacle Properties Inc -- --
Pinnacle Properties $107,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sandifer Sharonda $64,500
Previous Owner Abrams Barry $85,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2012 08/29/12 Sold $32,100 +19.3% $30 / Sq Ft
08/17/2012 08/17/12 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2012 07/25/12 For Sale $26,900 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,244 $66,036 $8,800 $57,236
2024 $2,244 $57,776 $8,800 $48,976
2023 $1,364 $38,160 $6,680 $31,480
2022 $1,521 $40,180 $8,800 $31,380
2021 $1,399 $32,638 $8,800 $23,838
2020 $1,239 $27,986 $7,040 $20,946
2019 $1,301 $27,986 $7,040 $20,946
2018 $1,309 $27,986 $7,040 $20,946
2017 $1,252 $27,986 $7,040 $20,946
2016 $1,253 $27,986 $7,040 $20,946
2015 $1,329 $27,986 $7,040 $20,946
2014 $1,258 $27,864 $7,040 $20,824
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 352352

Hive MLS

APN: 0820426000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.