2352 Corn Lily Rd Naperville, IL 60564
Crestview Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,736 - $942,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,060
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2352 Corn Lily Rd, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $906,434. 2352 Corn Lily Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oliver Julian Kendall Elementary School, Clifford Crone Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Reyes Michael and Reyes Ria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,041
Outstanding Balance
$397,469
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$508,965
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Michael | $753,825 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Michael | $428,041 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,526 | $260,303 | $52,703 | $207,600 |
| 2023 | $15,775 | $229,949 | $46,557 | $183,392 |
| 2022 | $10,171 | $145,715 | $731 | $144,984 |
| 2021 | $53 | $731 | $731 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map