3643 Sargent Dr Naperville, IL 60564
Crestview Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,888 - $976,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,189
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3643 Sargent Dr, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $890,222. 3643 Sargent Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oliver Julian Kendall Elementary School, Clifford Crone Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,695 | $260,799 | $52,703 | $208,096 |
| 2023 | $14,695 | $224,404 | $46,557 | $177,847 |
| 2022 | $13,956 | $198,617 | $44,042 | $154,575 |
| 2021 | $8,264 | $118,100 | $731 | $117,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map