2352 Devils Backbone Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2352 Devils Backbone Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $483,479, approximately $201 per square foot. 2352 Devils Backbone Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1991
Sold by
Veneman Gayle Ann
Bought by
Carr Joseph G and Carr Marilyn H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Joseph G | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,225 | $129,784 | $22,341 | $107,443 |
| 2024 | $6,079 | $129,784 | $22,341 | $107,443 |
| 2023 | $6,124 | $129,784 | $22,341 | $107,443 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $93,580 | $20,843 | $72,737 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $93,580 | $20,843 | $72,737 |
| 2020 | $4,624 | $93,580 | $20,843 | $72,737 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $83,553 | $18,610 | $64,943 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $83,553 | $18,610 | $64,943 |
| 2017 | $4,212 | $83,553 | $18,610 | $64,943 |
| 2016 | $4,376 | $86,433 | $18,410 | $68,023 |
| 2015 | $4,419 | $86,433 | $18,410 | $68,023 |
| 2014 | $4,426 | $86,433 | $18,410 | $68,023 |
| 2013 | $4,045 | $84,739 | $18,050 | $66,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map