2374 Devils Backbone Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $332,852 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2374 Devils Backbone Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $369,463, approximately $184 per square foot. 2374 Devils Backbone Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $99,113 | $23,394 | $75,719 |
| 2023 | $4,588 | $99,113 | $23,394 | $75,719 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $58,958 | $21,826 | $37,132 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $58,958 | $21,826 | $37,132 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $58,958 | $21,826 | $37,132 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $52,640 | $19,488 | $33,152 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $52,640 | $19,488 | $33,152 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $52,640 | $19,488 | $33,152 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $51,919 | $19,278 | $32,641 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $51,919 | $19,278 | $32,641 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $51,919 | $19,278 | $32,641 |
| 2013 | $2,262 | $50,901 | $18,900 | $32,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map