2352 Snead Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $823,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2352 Snead Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $782,265, approximately $604 per square foot. 2352 Snead Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Switala Nona
Bought by
Switala Nona J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switala Nona J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $275,931 | $165,566 | $110,365 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $270,521 | $162,320 | $108,201 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $265,218 | $159,138 | $106,080 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $260,018 | $156,018 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $254,920 | $152,959 | $101,961 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $252,307 | $151,391 | $100,916 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $247,361 | $148,423 | $98,938 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $242,512 | $145,513 | $96,999 |
| 2017 | $70 | $237,758 | $142,660 | $95,098 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $233,097 | $139,863 | $93,234 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $229,597 | $137,763 | $91,834 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $225,101 | $135,065 | $90,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map