23527 Via Chantilly Valencia, CA 91355
Estimated Value: $699,000 - $844,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23527 Via Chantilly, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $789,826, approximately $580 per square foot. 23527 Via Chantilly is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Pfeifer Ann
Bought by
Pfeifer Ann and Ann Pfeifer Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Coligny Ann
Bought by
Coligny Ann and Ann Coligny Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Coligny Ann
Bought by
Coligny Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Coligny Ann
Bought by
Coligny Ann and The Ann Coligny Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeifer Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Pfeifer Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Coligny Ann | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Coligny Ann | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Coligny Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coligny Ann | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Coligny Ann | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $150,250 | $65,578 | $84,672 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $147,305 | $64,293 | $83,012 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $144,418 | $63,033 | $81,385 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $141,588 | $61,798 | $79,790 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $138,813 | $60,587 | $78,226 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $134,697 | $58,791 | $75,906 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $132,057 | $57,639 | $74,418 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $126,930 | $55,401 | $71,529 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $125,024 | $54,569 | $70,455 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $122,576 | $53,501 | $69,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map