Estimated Value: $256,000 - $388,591
Studio
--
Bath
2,101
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2354 E 600th Rd, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $333,864, approximately $158 per square foot. 2354 E 600th Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Bought by
Johnson Stephen S and Johnson Lila G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Stephen S | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,448 | $99,187 | $13,049 | $86,138 |
| 2023 | $6,227 | $99,187 | $13,049 | $86,138 |
| 2022 | $6,222 | $88,560 | $11,651 | $76,909 |
| 2021 | $5,940 | $82,767 | $10,889 | $71,878 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $63,232 | $10,889 | $52,343 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $63,232 | $10,889 | $52,343 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $51,733 | $13,264 | $38,469 |
| 2016 | $4,122 | $50,585 | $12,970 | $37,615 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $50,214 | $12,873 | $37,341 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $47,450 | $12,165 | $35,285 |
| 2013 | $3,667 | $45,850 | $11,755 | $34,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map