2354 Pepper Tree Ln Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $570,645 - $598,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2354 Pepper Tree Ln, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $583,411, approximately $293 per square foot. 2354 Pepper Tree Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including French Camp Elementary School, East Union High School, and Central Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Silva Barbara A and Silva Family Trust
Bought by
Silva Barbara A and The Barbara A Silva Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Silva Clifford V and Silva Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,440
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Barbara A | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Clifford V | $436,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Clifford V | $348,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,320 | $572,081 | $229,858 | $342,223 |
| 2024 | $6,142 | $560,864 | $225,351 | $335,513 |
| 2023 | $6,066 | $549,868 | $220,933 | $328,935 |
| 2022 | $5,986 | $539,087 | $216,601 | $322,486 |
| 2021 | $5,920 | $528,517 | $212,354 | $316,163 |
| 2020 | $5,003 | $461,000 | $120,000 | $341,000 |
| 2019 | $5,033 | $461,000 | $120,000 | $341,000 |
| 2018 | $5,504 | $502,788 | $202,016 | $300,772 |
| 2017 | $4,816 | $438,000 | $176,000 | $262,000 |
| 2016 | $4,807 | $438,000 | $176,000 | $262,000 |
| 2014 | $4,415 | $421,000 | $169,000 | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map