23540 E Maple Hills Ave Parker, CO 80138
Villages of Parker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $737,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,191
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23540 E Maple Hills Ave, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $719,564, approximately $171 per square foot. 23540 E Maple Hills Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Frontier Valley Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Legend High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Hagele Gregory M and Hagele Tracy A
Bought by
Ehmann Carl E and Ehmann Jackie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,650
Outstanding Balance
$113,700
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Tarpley Kelly G and Tarpley Dette R
Bought by
Hagele Gregory M and Hagele Tracy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Tarpley Kelly G and Tarpley Dette R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,318
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Canterberry Development Company Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehmann Carl E | $335,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Hagele Gregory M | $330,000 | -- | |
| Tarpley Kelly G | $327,898 | Land Title | |
| Pulte Home Corporation | $2,320,000 | -- | |
| Canterberry Development Company Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ehmann Carl E | $176,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagele Gregory M | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tarpley Kelly G | $262,318 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,502 | $50,690 | $20,130 | $30,560 |
| 2024 | $5,502 | $57,170 | $18,520 | $38,650 |
| 2023 | $5,558 | $57,170 | $18,520 | $38,650 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $39,870 | $10,180 | $29,690 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $39,870 | $10,180 | $29,690 |
| 2020 | $4,310 | $39,070 | $10,270 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $39,070 | $10,270 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $4,103 | $34,610 | $8,810 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $34,610 | $8,810 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $32,710 | $6,330 | $26,380 |
| 2015 | $3,913 | $32,710 | $6,330 | $26,380 |
| 2014 | $3,756 | $28,820 | $7,160 | $21,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map