2355 E 600 S Waldron, IN 46182
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 E 600 S, Waldron, IN 46182 and is currently estimated at $375,842, approximately $189 per square foot. 2355 E 600 S is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Parmer Larry R and Parmer Angela L
Bought by
Christian Cevin B and Geswein Gracellen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,720
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,122
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Cevin B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christian Cevin B | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $239,600 | $35,500 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $207,800 | $35,500 | $172,300 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $199,100 | $35,500 | $163,600 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $210,500 | $35,500 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $194,400 | $35,500 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $194,400 | $35,500 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $195,200 | $35,500 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $195,600 | $35,500 | $160,100 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $190,800 | $35,500 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $184,800 | $35,500 | $149,300 |
| 2014 | $1,343 | $183,100 | $35,500 | $147,600 |
| 2013 | $1,343 | $184,000 | $35,500 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map