5926 S 250 E Waldron, IN 46182
Estimated Value: $254,494 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5926 S 250 E, Waldron, IN 46182 and is currently estimated at $268,874, approximately $186 per square foot. 5926 S 250 E is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Wampner David E and Wampner Betty J
Bought by
Blocher Anna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,907
Outstanding Balance
$93,397
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$175,477
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocher Anna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blocher Anna M | $142,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $175,900 | $34,400 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $169,300 | $34,400 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $976 | $143,200 | $34,400 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $945 | $134,700 | $33,700 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $862 | $126,100 | $33,700 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $881 | $130,200 | $33,700 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $733 | $116,300 | $31,500 | $84,800 |
| 2018 | $650 | $108,200 | $31,000 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $586 | $104,600 | $31,000 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $527 | $102,500 | $31,000 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | $555 | $107,100 | $31,000 | $76,100 |
| 2013 | $555 | $107,100 | $31,000 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map