2355 E 8th St Chico, CA 95928
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $866,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 E 8th St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $840,167, approximately $321 per square foot. 2355 E 8th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Mbd Inc
Bought by
Francis Reed
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Reed | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Francis Reed | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,892 | $731,693 | $115,229 | $616,464 |
| 2024 | $8,892 | $717,347 | $112,970 | $604,377 |
| 2023 | $8,634 | $698,667 | $110,743 | $587,924 |
| 2022 | $8,257 | $684,592 | $108,572 | $576,020 |
| 2021 | $8,093 | $669,895 | $106,444 | $563,451 |
| 2020 | $5,360 | $425,488 | $105,353 | $320,135 |
| 2019 | $5,168 | $417,146 | $103,288 | $313,858 |
| 2018 | $4,847 | $408,967 | $101,263 | $307,704 |
| 2017 | $4,882 | $400,949 | $99,278 | $301,671 |
| 2016 | $4,459 | $393,088 | $97,332 | $295,756 |
| 2015 | $4,462 | $387,184 | $95,870 | $291,314 |
| 2014 | $4,367 | $379,601 | $93,993 | $285,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map