$1,250,000

2356 N 950 E Cedar City, UT 84721

Estimated payment $6,961/month

Total Views 351
8 Beds
4 Baths
6,104 Sq Ft
$205 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Loft
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

Thoughtful upgrades and timeless craftsmanship in over 6,100 square feet of beautifully appointed living space. Spanning three levels -- a welcoming main floor, a spacious second story, and a full basement -- this 8-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offers room to live, grow, and entertain. With recent upgrades including hardwood floors, refinished solid maple railings, canned lighting has been replaced with LED, updated ceiling fans and light fixtures in the family rooms, kitchen, and select bedrooms. The kitchen has been beautifully refreshed with a professionally installed backsplash spanning the entire kitchen and surrounding the stove. The custom solid cherry cabinetry in the kitchen and all bathrooms has been professionally re-finished and sealed with a patented UV-protective coating for lasting durability. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a custom ceiling accent that adds architectural character. Recent exterior updates offer excellent curb appeal. Sitting on a 0.25-acre lot, there's space to enjoy the outdoors, tend to the greenhouse, and take full advantage of Cedar City's stunning surroundings. This is a great opportunity to own a truly move-in-ready home where the sellers have spared no expense. Schedule your private showing today.

Listing Agent

MEGHAN IRVIN

BE AT HOME UTAH License #6964028-SA Listed on: 04/24/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Tyler Morales

BE AT HOME UTAH License #8786558-PB

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,455

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 6,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B-1802-0010-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,455

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: beathome
  • Inclusions: Window, Double Pane, Window Coverings, Water Softner, Owned, Walk-in Closet(s), Second Kitchen, Range Hood, Plant Shelves, Patio, Covered, Oven/Range, Built-in, Outdoor Lighting, Microwave, Loft, Landscaped, Full, Jetted Tub, Intercom, Garden Tub, Fenced, Partial, Disposal, Dishwasher, Ceiling, Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s), Bath, Sep Tub/Shwr, Alarm/Security Sys
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2382.0
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • General Property Info Garage Type2: Attached
  • General Property Info Carport Type: None
  • Utilities Natural Gas: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer2: Yes
  • FoundationBasement Slab on Grade: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Ceiling Vaulted: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Dishwasher: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Disposal: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Landscaped Full: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Microwave: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Window Double Pane: Yes
  • General Property Info DenOffice: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Range Hood: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Loft: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Walk-in Closet(s): Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures # Fireplace(s): 2
  • InclusionsFeatures Bath Sep TubShwr: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Garden Tub: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures OvenRange Built-in: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Patio Covered: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Fireplace Gas: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Outdoor Lighting: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Water Softner Owned: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Fenced Partial2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning AC Heat Pump: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Jetted Tub: Yes
  • FoundationBasement Basement: Yes
  • Land Description Cul-De-Sac2: Yes
  • General Property Info Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Building Area Total: 6104.0
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Stories: 3
  • General Property Info:Primary Bedroom Level: 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: See Remarks
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Parking
  • GarageParking:Attached: Yes
  • GarageParking:RV Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Culinary, City, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: AC / Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel #: B-1802-0010-0000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3455.15

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,434 $441,512 $56,064 $385,448
2023 $3,441 $433,465 $63,710 $369,755
2022 $3,065 $333,430 $49,005 $284,425
2021 $2,690 $292,665 $34,065 $258,600
2020 $2,724 $262,685 $28,075 $234,610
2019 $2,659 $245,335 $28,075 $217,260
2018 $2,614 $233,305 $26,400 $206,905
2017 $2,541 $223,275 $22,000 $201,275
2016 $2,505 $204,985 $22,000 $182,985
2015 $2,281 $176,935 $0 $0
2014 $2,185 $158,555 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $1,250,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

Warranty Deed -- Cedar Land Title Inc
Special Warranty Deed -- Cedar Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $105,600 Credit Line Revolving
Closed $86,950 Credit Line Revolving
Open $417,000 New Conventional
Closed $54,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-271660

Washington County Board of REALTORS®

APN: B-1802-0010-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.