2356 Woolner Ave Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2356 Woolner Ave, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $537,902, approximately $328 per square foot. 2356 Woolner Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Sandoval Roman
Bought by
Sandoval Roman and Sandoval Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Sandoval Martha
Bought by
Sandoval Roman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Roman | -- | -- | |
| Sandoval Roman | -- | Fidelity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sandoval Roman | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 | $257,095 | $65,872 | $191,223 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $252,055 | $64,581 | $187,474 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $247,114 | $63,315 | $183,799 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $242,270 | $62,075 | $180,195 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $237,520 | $60,858 | $176,662 |
| 2020 | $2,595 | $235,085 | $60,234 | $174,851 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $230,476 | $59,053 | $171,423 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $225,958 | $57,896 | $168,062 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $221,528 | $56,761 | $164,767 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $217,186 | $55,649 | $161,537 |
| 2015 | $2,299 | $213,925 | $54,814 | $159,111 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $209,736 | $53,741 | $155,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map