2357 E 126th Loop Thornton, CO 80241
Eastlake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2357 E 126th Loop, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $606,958, approximately $259 per square foot. 2357 E 126th Loop is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Eastlake Village Homes Llc
Bought by
Fullmer Kevin C and Fullmer Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,230
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$579,728
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullmer Kevin C | $218,508 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fullmer Kevin C | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $40,250 | $8,770 | $31,480 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $37,000 | $8,060 | $28,940 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $42,480 | $6,490 | $35,990 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $30,700 | $6,670 | $24,030 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $30,700 | $6,670 | $24,030 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $31,050 | $6,860 | $24,190 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $31,050 | $6,860 | $24,190 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $30,020 | $6,480 | $23,540 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $30,020 | $6,480 | $23,540 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $26,090 | $4,860 | $21,230 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $26,090 | $4,860 | $21,230 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $22,250 | $3,980 | $18,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map