2357 E Bennett Ave Milwaukee, WI 53207
Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $402,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2357 E Bennett Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $367,180, approximately $234 per square foot. 2357 E Bennett Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Mallum Gregory S and Mallum Barbara Jean
Bought by
Mosnik Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$103,331
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,849
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosnik Diane M | $212,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosnik Diane M | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,215 | $287,100 | $41,100 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $6,314 | $267,200 | $41,100 | $226,100 |
| 2022 | $6,047 | $267,200 | $41,100 | $226,100 |
| 2021 | $5,885 | $236,000 | $41,100 | $194,900 |
| 2020 | $5,917 | $236,000 | $41,100 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $6,169 | $240,100 | $35,100 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $5,983 | $240,100 | $35,100 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $6,013 | $227,700 | $28,100 | $199,600 |
| 2016 | $6,043 | $218,100 | $28,100 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $6,064 | $213,800 | $28,100 | $185,700 |
| 2014 | $6,060 | $209,400 | $28,100 | $181,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,500 | $28,100 | $171,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map