2357 S Rogers Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,325 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2357 S Rogers Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $240,081, approximately $178 per square foot. 2357 S Rogers Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $30,750 | $5,990 | $24,760 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $26,940 | $3,590 | $23,350 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $26,940 | $3,590 | $23,350 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $23,520 | $3,590 | $19,930 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $23,520 | $3,590 | $19,930 |
| 2020 | $1,268 | $22,210 | $3,590 | $18,620 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $22,210 | $3,590 | $18,620 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $21,450 | $3,590 | $17,860 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $19,110 | $3,590 | $15,520 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $19,110 | $3,590 | $15,520 |
| 2015 | $1,038 | $19,110 | $3,590 | $15,520 |
| 2014 | $1,045 | $19,110 | $3,590 | $15,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map