2357 Selby Ave Los Angeles, CA 90064
West Los Angeles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,215,000 - $2,760,829
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,067
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2357 Selby Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90064 and is currently estimated at $2,488,957, approximately $811 per square foot. 2357 Selby Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daniel Webster Middle School and S.T.E.A.M. Magnet Center, Westwood Charter School, and Ralph Waldo Emerson Community Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Sherman Sunny E
Bought by
Sherman Sunny E and Sunny Sherman Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Sunny E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,998 | $821,217 | $397,279 | $423,938 |
| 2024 | $9,998 | $805,116 | $389,490 | $415,626 |
| 2023 | $9,810 | $789,330 | $381,853 | $407,477 |
| 2022 | $9,362 | $773,854 | $374,366 | $399,488 |
| 2021 | $9,232 | $758,681 | $367,026 | $391,655 |
| 2019 | $8,957 | $736,181 | $356,141 | $380,040 |
| 2018 | $8,866 | $721,747 | $349,158 | $372,589 |
| 2016 | $8,456 | $693,722 | $335,600 | $358,122 |
| 2015 | $8,333 | $683,302 | $330,559 | $352,743 |
| 2014 | $8,364 | $669,918 | $324,084 | $345,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map