2357 Welsh Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,610,000 - $1,830,502
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2357 Welsh Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,708,126, approximately $696 per square foot. 2357 Welsh Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Acres Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Lucy Zhang
Bought by
Lucy Zhang 2026 Revocable Trust and Zhang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
2020 Hazuka Zhang Trust and Hazuka Radek
Bought by
Hazuka Radek and Zhang Lucy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Hazuka Radek and Zhang Lucy
Bought by
Zhang Lucy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Hazuka Radek and Zhang Lucy
Bought by
Hazuka Radek and Zhang Lucy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$709,400
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Hazuka Radek and Zhang Lucy X
Bought by
Hazuka Radek and Zhang Lucy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Teutschel Joan A
Bought by
Hazuka Radek and Zhang Lucy X
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Teutschel Charles A and Teutschel B J
Bought by
Teutschel Charles A and Teutschel Barbara J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucy Zhang 2026 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hazuka Radek | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zhang Lucy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hazuka Radek | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Hazuka Radek | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Hazuka Radek | -- | None Available | |
| Hazuka Radek | $1,189,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Teutschel Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hazuka Radek | $709,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazuka Radek | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,908 | $1,361,010 | $954,749 | $406,261 |
| 2024 | $15,301 | $1,334,325 | $936,029 | $398,296 |
| 2023 | $15,301 | $1,308,163 | $917,676 | $390,487 |
| 2022 | $15,169 | $1,282,514 | $899,683 | $382,831 |
| 2021 | $14,839 | $1,257,368 | $882,043 | $375,325 |
| 2019 | $14,469 | $1,212,576 | $855,882 | $356,694 |
| 2018 | $13,951 | $1,188,800 | $839,100 | $349,700 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $324,403 | $172,493 | $151,910 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $137,749 | $39,820 | $97,929 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $135,681 | $39,222 | $96,459 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $133,024 | $38,454 | $94,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map