2358 E Dragoon Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,906 - $453,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2358 E Dragoon Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $416,977, approximately $255 per square foot. 2358 E Dragoon Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Franklin West Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sokiveta Laurie L | $132,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sokiveta Laurie L | $105,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,052 | $13,294 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,172 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $21,710 | $4,340 | $17,370 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $21,710 | $4,340 | $17,370 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $21,710 | $4,340 | $17,370 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $20,120 | $4,020 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $18,060 | $3,610 | $14,450 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $16,710 | $3,340 | $13,370 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $15,180 | $3,030 | $12,150 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $14,620 | $2,920 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $13,720 | $2,740 | $10,980 |
Map
- 2412 E Dolphin Ave
- 2319 E Carol Ave
- 2302 E Carol Ave
- 628 S 26th St
- 429 S Gaylord
- 2210 E Edgewood Ave
- 522 S 26th St
- 2455 E Broadway Rd Unit 65
- 2248 E Calypso Ave
- 2620 E Pueblo Ave
- 463 S 26th Cir
- 2161 E El Moro Ave
- 517 S Linda Cir
- 2036 E Marilyn Ave
- 2051 E Pueblo Ave
- 2261 E Bramble Ave
- 735 S Winthrop Cir
- 2737 E Catalina Ave
- 2744 E Dragoon Cir
- 308 S Wayfarer Unit 90
- 2362 E Dragoon Ave
- 2365 E Catalina Ave
- 2355 E Catalina Ave
- 2350 E Dragoon Ave
- 2363 E Dragoon Ave
- 2406 E Dragoon Ave
- 2359 E Dragoon Ave
- 2345 E Catalina Ave
- 2407 E Catalina Ave
- 2351 E Dragoon Ave
- 2407 E Dragoon Ave
- 2340 E Dragoon Ave
- 2414 E Dragoon Ave
- 2335 E Catalina Ave
- 2360 E Dolphin Ave
- 2366 E Catalina Ave
- 2354 E Dolphin Ave
- 2415 E Catalina Ave
- 2356 E Catalina Ave
- 2413 E Dragoon Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.