2404 E Dolphin Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,127 - $447,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 E Dolphin Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $422,032, approximately $276 per square foot. 2404 E Dolphin Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Franklin West Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castelan Araceli | $220,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Sunrise Rental Group Ii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfson Jay | $155,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Wolfson Jay | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| The Dolphine Property Holding Equity Tr | -- | Title Guaranty Agency Az Inc | |
| Wilbur Ruschelle K | -- | Title Guaranty Agency | |
| Wilbur Russell R | -- | -- | |
| Lomas Mtg Usa Inc | -- | Trans National Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castelan Araceli | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilbur Ruschelle K | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilbur Russell R | $86,410 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,206 | $14,524 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $13,832 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $29,710 | $5,940 | $23,770 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $22,770 | $4,550 | $18,220 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $21,730 | $4,340 | $17,390 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $19,560 | $3,910 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $17,420 | $3,480 | $13,940 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $15,960 | $3,190 | $12,770 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $14,560 | $2,910 | $11,650 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $13,780 | $2,750 | $11,030 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $13,010 | $2,600 | $10,410 |
Map
- 2412 E Dolphin Ave
- 2319 E Carol Ave
- 2302 E Carol Ave
- 628 S 26th St
- 2620 E Pueblo Ave
- 2210 E Edgewood Ave
- 522 S 26th St
- 429 S Gaylord
- 2455 E Broadway Rd Unit 65
- 463 S 26th Cir
- 2161 E El Moro Ave
- 2248 E Calypso Ave
- 517 S Linda Cir
- 735 S Winthrop Cir
- 2737 E Catalina Ave
- 2051 E Pueblo Ave
- 2744 E Dragoon Cir
- 2352 E Florian Cir
- 2261 E Bramble Ave
- 308 S Wayfarer Unit 90
- 2407 E Dragoon Ave
- 2413 E Dragoon Ave
- 2420 E Dolphin Ave
- 2403 E Dolphin Ave
- 2360 E Dolphin Ave
- 2411 E Dolphin Ave
- 2363 E Dragoon Ave
- 2361 E Dolphin Ave
- 2419 E Dolphin Ave
- 2428 E Dolphin Ave
- 2354 E Dolphin Ave
- 2429 E Dragoon Ave
- 2402 E Diamond Ave
- 2406 E Dragoon Ave
- 2359 E Dragoon Ave
- 2414 E Dragoon Ave
- 2410 E Diamond Ave
- 2355 E Dolphin Ave
- 2427 E Dolphin Ave
- 2418 E Diamond Ave Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.