2358 Ridgeway Dr Gainesville, GA 30504
Browns Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,852 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2358 Ridgeway Dr, Gainesville, GA 30504 and is currently estimated at $179,713, approximately $147 per square foot. 2358 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Lyman Hall Elementary School, Chestatee Middle School, and Chestatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Roper Charles E Lenora C
Bought by
Mata Sylvia and Caudillo Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mata Sylvia | $15,000 | -- | |
| -- | $21,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $26,160 | $9,680 | $16,480 |
| 2024 | $538 | $18,760 | $2,400 | $16,360 |
| 2023 | $582 | $19,720 | $2,400 | $17,320 |
| 2022 | $507 | $16,800 | $2,400 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $531 | $17,400 | $2,400 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $534 | $17,000 | $2,400 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $492 | $15,320 | $2,400 | $12,920 |
| 2018 | $644 | $20,204 | $2,400 | $17,804 |
| 2017 | $638 | $20,204 | $2,400 | $17,804 |
| 2016 | $624 | $20,204 | $2,400 | $17,804 |
| 2015 | $628 | $20,204 | $2,400 | $17,804 |
| 2014 | $628 | $20,204 | $2,400 | $17,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map