Seller's Agent in 2016
Karen Jennings
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 290-6296
500 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $663,925 - $800,000
Remarkable & Renovated in Popular District 66! Home Addition (‘05 both levels) & Kitchen Remodel w/stunning cherry cabs, planner desk, cozy hearth. Open flr plan w/new wd flrs (‘16) in LR, DR, hall; new stone/tile on FP; tile entry. Modern Bath Updates in MSTR (‘16), main (‘14) & LL Bath (‘11) w/steam shwr. Pella windows (entire home ‘05 & ‘08). Ext updates are new front porch, roof/gutters (‘12), ext paint (‘13), patio (‘15). Gorgeous landscaping, covered patio, full privacy fence, sprinklers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20020023 Listed on: 08/12/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Steve Holcomb
CBSHOME Real Estate 159 Dodge License #20140357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lclaughlin Tomas Roebrt | $450,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lclaughlin Tomas Roebrt | $153,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Sold | $450,000 | -5.3% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,832 | $532,200 | $94,200 | $438,000 |
| 2024 | $10,039 | $532,200 | $94,200 | $438,000 |
| 2023 | $10,039 | $492,200 | $94,200 | $398,000 |
| 2022 | $10,773 | $492,200 | $94,200 | $398,000 |
| 2021 | $9,196 | $414,500 | $94,200 | $320,300 |
| 2020 | $9,356 | $414,500 | $94,200 | $320,300 |
| 2019 | $9,463 | $414,500 | $94,200 | $320,300 |
| 2018 | $8,723 | $380,900 | $94,200 | $286,700 |
| 2017 | $8,527 | $380,900 | $94,200 | $286,700 |
| 2016 | $6,366 | $286,000 | $18,300 | $267,700 |
| 2015 | $5,862 | $267,300 | $17,100 | $250,200 |
| 2014 | $5,862 | $267,300 | $17,100 | $250,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Karen Jennings
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 290-6296
500 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Steve Holcomb
CBSHOME Real Estate 159 Dodge
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21615054
APN: 1625-0000-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.