2359 Park Blvd Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,000 - $1,460,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2359 Park Blvd, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,280,805, approximately $408 per square foot. 2359 Park Blvd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Hawes Kenneth L and Hawes Rene
Bought by
Hawes Kenneth L and Hawes Rene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Hawes Kenneth L
Bought by
Hawes Kenneth L and Hawes Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Hawes Kenneth L
Bought by
Hawes Kenneth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,647
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,187,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Sold by
Angell Kendall L
Bought by
Hawes Kenneth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Hargraves W Dennis
Bought by
Hahn Joseph E and Park Blvd Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawes Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Hawes Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Hawes Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Hawes Kenneth L | -- | American Title | |
| Hawes Kenneth L | $198,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hahn Joseph E | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawes Kenneth L | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawes Kenneth L | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $440,234 | $176,092 | $264,142 |
| 2024 | $4,705 | $431,602 | $172,639 | $258,963 |
| 2023 | $4,633 | $423,139 | $169,254 | $253,885 |
| 2022 | $4,532 | $414,842 | $165,935 | $248,907 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $406,707 | $162,681 | $244,026 |
| 2020 | $4,401 | $402,537 | $161,013 | $241,524 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $394,644 | $157,856 | $236,788 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $386,906 | $154,761 | $232,145 |
| 2017 | $4,153 | $379,319 | $151,726 | $227,593 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $371,881 | $148,751 | $223,130 |
| 2015 | $3,853 | $366,295 | $146,517 | $219,778 |
| 2014 | $3,748 | $359,120 | $143,647 | $215,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map