2372 Park Blvd Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $850,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2372 Park Blvd, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $767,860, approximately $498 per square foot. 2372 Park Blvd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Doyle R
Bought by
Taylor Doyle R and Galleghar Megan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$188,122
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Swisher Ronald H
Bought by
Taylor Doyle R and Gallagher Megan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Doyle R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Taylor Doyle R | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Doyle R | $283,500 | |
| Closed | Taylor Doyle R | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $221,599 | $77,560 | $144,039 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $217,254 | $76,039 | $141,215 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $212,994 | $74,548 | $138,446 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $208,817 | $73,086 | $135,731 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $204,723 | $71,653 | $133,070 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $202,624 | $70,918 | $131,706 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $198,651 | $69,527 | $129,124 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $194,756 | $68,164 | $126,592 |
| 2017 | $2,217 | $190,937 | $66,827 | $124,110 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $187,193 | $65,517 | $121,676 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $184,381 | $64,533 | $119,848 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $180,769 | $63,269 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map