236 Amherst Rd Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Estimated Value: $1,455,172 - $1,636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$970/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Amherst Rd, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,539,293, approximately $969 per square foot. 236 Amherst Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Page Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Brent Little and Brent Laurie
Bought by
Little Brent Allen and Little Laurie Wallace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,938
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,517,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Brent Little and Brent Laurie
Bought by
Masino Fred C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,938
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,517,355
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Brent Allen | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Masino Fred C | $205,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masino Fred C | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $344,032 | $243,158 | $100,874 |
| 2024 | $4,560 | $337,287 | $238,390 | $98,897 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $330,674 | $233,716 | $96,958 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $324,191 | $229,134 | $95,057 |
| 2021 | $4,057 | $317,835 | $224,641 | $93,194 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | $314,576 | $222,337 | $92,239 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $308,408 | $217,977 | $90,431 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $302,361 | $213,703 | $88,658 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $296,433 | $209,513 | $86,920 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $290,621 | $205,405 | $85,216 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $286,256 | $202,320 | $83,936 |
| 2014 | $3,587 | $280,649 | $198,357 | $82,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map