236 Auburn Meadows Ct Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $346,059 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Auburn Meadows Ct, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $359,530. 236 Auburn Meadows Ct is a home with nearby schools including Alden R Brown Elementary School, Chamberlain Middle School, and Carlisle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $90,080 | $11,550 | $78,530 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $90,080 | $11,550 | $78,530 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $68,694 | $10,500 | $58,194 |
| 2022 | $37 | $868 | $868 | $0 |
| 2021 | $35 | $868 | $868 | $0 |
| 2020 | $41 | $868 | $868 | $0 |
| 2019 | $41 | $868 | $868 | $0 |
| 2018 | $42 | $868 | $868 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map