236 Brady St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $98,622 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Brady St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $127,906, approximately $128 per square foot. 236 Brady St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Bought by
Collier Margaret G
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Margaret G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,438 | $4,335 | $2,103 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,457 | $4,335 | $2,122 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,457 | $4,335 | $2,122 |
| 2022 | $192 | $6,457 | $4,335 | $2,122 |
| 2021 | $510 | $16,307 | $4,335 | $11,972 |
| 2020 | $512 | $16,202 | $4,335 | $11,867 |
| 2019 | $514 | $16,202 | $4,335 | $11,867 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,202 | $4,335 | $11,867 |
| 2017 | $452 | $16,035 | $4,335 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $445 | $16,035 | $4,335 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $471 | $16,176 | $4,335 | $11,841 |
| 2014 | $479 | $16,175 | $4,335 | $11,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,175 | $4,335 | $11,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map