236 Caprice Ln Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $1,082,311 - $1,369,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$950/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Caprice Ln, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $1,225,437, approximately $949 per square foot. 236 Caprice Ln is a home with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Bosland Jon H and Bosland Dorothy
Bought by
Bosland Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Bosland Jon H and Bosland Dorothy
Bought by
Bosland Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosland Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bosland Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,561 | $995,860 | $624,670 | $371,190 |
| 2024 | $5,187 | $943,130 | $593,880 | $349,250 |
| 2023 | $5,187 | $951,580 | $439,910 | $511,670 |
| 2022 | $5,267 | $874,700 | $439,910 | $434,790 |
| 2021 | $5,054 | $703,500 | $366,590 | $336,910 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $647,800 | $288,650 | $359,150 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $657,500 | $288,650 | $368,850 |
| 2018 | $4,354 | $927,100 | $584,540 | $342,560 |
| 2017 | $3,621 | $542,200 | $241,980 | $300,220 |
| 2016 | $4,711 | $496,400 | $254,710 | $241,690 |
| 2015 | $4,711 | $535,680 | $283,010 | $252,670 |
| 2014 | $4,711 | $544,210 | $283,010 | $261,200 |
| 2012 | $4,711 | $510,730 | $257,280 | $253,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map