236 Darek Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Copperfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Darek Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $558,047, approximately $450 per square foot. 236 Darek Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including J.X. Wilson Elementary School, Elsie Allen High School, and Kid Street Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
James Kirker Donald and James Beth Melinda
Bought by
Kirker 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Bought by
Kirker Donald James and Melinda Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirker 2022 Trust | -- | Campopiano Law Offices Pc | |
| Kirker Donald James | $150,000 | -- | |
| Kirker Donald James | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $260,419 | $121,530 | $138,889 |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $255,314 | $119,148 | $136,166 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $250,309 | $116,812 | $133,497 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $245,402 | $114,522 | $130,880 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $240,591 | $112,277 | $128,314 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $238,125 | $111,126 | $126,999 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $233,457 | $108,948 | $124,509 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $228,880 | $106,812 | $122,068 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $224,393 | $104,718 | $119,675 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $219,994 | $102,665 | $117,329 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $216,690 | $101,123 | $115,567 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $212,447 | $99,143 | $113,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map