236 E 10th St Covington, KY 41011
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 E 10th St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $159,078, approximately $130 per square foot. 236 E 10th St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Trinity School, and Covington Latin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Don Lou Corp
Bought by
Romert Oscar and Ronerb Silva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romert Oscar | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $54,000 | $5,000 | $49,000 |
| 2024 | $710 | $54,000 | $5,000 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $719 | $54,000 | $5,000 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $774 | $54,000 | $5,000 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $523 | $30,000 | $2,000 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $521 | $30,000 | $2,000 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $526 | $30,000 | $2,000 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $536 | $30,000 | $2,000 | $28,000 |