NOT LISTED FOR SALE

236 E County Road 66 Fort Collins, CO 80524

Estimated Value: $765,655 - $1,055,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,737 Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 236 E County Road 66, Fort Collins, CO 80524 and is currently estimated at $922,164, approximately $530 per square foot. 236 E County Road 66 is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Eyestone Elementary School and Wellington Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Emita Santistevan and Santistevan Tiare M
Bought by
Santistevan Tiare
Current Estimated Value
$922,164

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,164

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Santistevan Dean W and Santistevan Tiare M
Bought by
Santistevan Dean W and Santistevan Tiare M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Green Charles W and Green Glenda G
Bought by
Santistevan Dean W and Wells Tiare M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Santistevan Tiare -- None Listed On Document
Santistevan Dean W -- Chicago Title Co
Santistevan Dean W $450,000 Fahtco
Green Charles W $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Santistevan Tiare $460,000
Previous Owner Santistevan Dean W $350,000
Previous Owner Santistevan Dean W $360,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,111 $45,326 $12,188 $33,138
2024 $4,883 $54,277 $13,065 $41,212
2022 $3,821 $38,358 $10,912 $27,446
2021 $3,868 $39,461 $11,226 $28,235
2020 $3,179 $32,183 $11,226 $20,957
2019 $3,192 $32,183 $11,226 $20,957
2018 $2,705 $28,073 $13,176 $14,897
2017 $2,696 $28,073 $13,176 $14,897
2016 $2,492 $27,717 $14,567 $13,150
2015 $2,446 $27,720 $14,570 $13,150
2014 $2,258 $25,420 $14,570 $10,850
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.