236 E Medlock Dr Phoenix, AZ 85012
Uptown Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 E Medlock Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85012 and is currently estimated at $1,189,307, approximately $489 per square foot. 236 E Medlock Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Tremblay Paul S and Tremblay Michelle C White
Bought by
Tremblay Paul S and Tremblay Michelle C White
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,750
Outstanding Balance
$397,450
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$791,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
White Michelle C
Bought by
Tremblay Paul S and White Michelle C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
White Melvin Ross
Bought by
White Michelle Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Manion James L and Manion Patricia M
Bought by
White Melvin Ross and White Michelle Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremblay Paul S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tremblay Paul S | -- | None Available | |
| White Michelle Christine | -- | None Available | |
| White Melvin Ross | $210,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tremblay Paul S | $453,750 | |
| Closed | White Melvin Ross | $240,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $23,114 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,921 | $22,013 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $41,285 | $8,255 | $33,030 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $34,425 | $6,885 | $27,540 |
| 2021 | $2,185 | $24,705 | $4,940 | $19,765 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $21,010 | $4,200 | $16,810 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $19,500 | $3,900 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $18,915 | $3,780 | $15,135 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $18,200 | $3,640 | $14,560 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $17,105 | $3,420 | $13,685 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $15,600 | $3,120 | $12,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map