236 E Oregon Ave Sebring, OH 44672
Estimated Value: $69,866 - $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 E Oregon Ave, Sebring, OH 44672 and is currently estimated at $83,967, approximately $76 per square foot. 236 E Oregon Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including B.L. Miller Elementary School and McKinley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1968
Bought by
Berry Dora P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Dora P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $19,060 | $1,750 | $17,310 |
| 2024 | $807 | $19,060 | $1,750 | $17,310 |
| 2023 | $755 | $19,060 | $1,750 | $17,310 |
| 2022 | $489 | $11,630 | $1,750 | $9,880 |
| 2021 | $472 | $11,630 | $1,750 | $9,880 |
| 2020 | $502 | $11,630 | $1,750 | $9,880 |
| 2019 | $550 | $11,630 | $1,750 | $9,880 |
| 2018 | $526 | $11,630 | $1,750 | $9,880 |
| 2017 | $523 | $11,630 | $1,750 | $9,880 |
| 2016 | $547 | $12,230 | $1,750 | $10,480 |
| 2015 | $532 | $12,230 | $1,750 | $10,480 |
| 2014 | $552 | $12,230 | $1,750 | $10,480 |
| 2013 | $542 | $12,230 | $1,750 | $10,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map