236 E Randall Ave Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $469,273 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 E Randall Ave, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $500,568, approximately $470 per square foot. 236 E Randall Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, William G. Jehue Middle School, and Rialto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Morales Margaret G
Bought by
Morales Margaret Gaitan and Family Trust Of Margaret Gaita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Margaret Gaitan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $135,045 | $37,391 | $97,654 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $132,397 | $36,658 | $95,739 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $129,801 | $35,939 | $93,862 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $127,256 | $35,234 | $92,022 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $124,761 | $34,543 | $90,218 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $123,482 | $34,189 | $89,293 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $121,061 | $33,519 | $87,542 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $118,687 | $32,862 | $85,825 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $116,360 | $32,218 | $84,142 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $114,078 | $31,586 | $82,492 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $112,365 | $31,112 | $81,253 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $110,164 | $30,503 | $79,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map