248 E Fromer St Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 E Fromer St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $488,145, approximately $458 per square foot. 248 E Fromer St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, William G. Jehue Middle School, and Rialto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Salinas Ramiro
Bought by
Salinas Ramiro and Salinas Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,011
Outstanding Balance
$47,360
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$440,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2008
Sold by
Salinas Ramiro
Bought by
Salinas Ramiro and Salinas Belinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,630
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Salinas Belinda
Bought by
Salinas Ramiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,630
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Cervantes Francisco J
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwabs 2005-01
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Jimenez Leovijildo and Jimenez Lilian
Bought by
Cervantes Francisco J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Bowmer Helen M
Bought by
Jimenez Leovijildo and Jimenez Lilian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Ramiro | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Salinas Ramiro | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Salinas Ramiro | -- | None Available | |
| Salinas Ramiro | -- | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| Salinas Ramiro | $143,500 | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| Bank Of New York | $206,125 | Landsafe | |
| Cervantes Francisco J | $284,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Jimenez Leovijildo | $80,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salinas Ramiro | $142,011 | |
| Closed | Salinas Ramiro | $141,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Francisco J | $56,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Francisco J | $227,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Leovijildo | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $184,154 | $64,390 | $119,764 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $180,543 | $63,127 | $117,416 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $177,003 | $61,889 | $115,114 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $173,532 | $60,675 | $112,857 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $170,129 | $59,485 | $110,644 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $168,384 | $58,875 | $109,509 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $165,083 | $57,721 | $107,362 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $161,846 | $56,589 | $105,257 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $158,672 | $55,479 | $103,193 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $155,561 | $54,391 | $101,170 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $153,224 | $53,574 | $99,650 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $150,223 | $52,525 | $97,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map