236 Ell St Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $1,273,816
Studio
5
Baths
5,199
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Ell St, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $855,908, approximately $164 per square foot. 236 Ell St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Greeneville Middle School, Greeneville High School, and Greeneville Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Gaby Linda Leon
Bought by
Bird Jimmey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1990
Bought by
Bird Jimmey L Phyllis F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Horne Properties Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird Jimmey L | $105,000 | -- | |
| Bird Jimmey L Phyllis F | $90,000 | -- | |
| Horne Properties Inc | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,848 | $208,750 | $26,400 | $182,350 |
| 2024 | $6,848 | $208,750 | $26,400 | $182,350 |
| 2023 | $7,128 | $208,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $518,700 | $124,625 | $23,525 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $124,625 | $23,525 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $5,413 | $130,075 | $29,600 | $100,475 |
| 2019 | $5,413 | $130,075 | $29,600 | $100,475 |
| 2018 | $5,245 | $130,075 | $29,600 | $100,475 |
| 2017 | $5,299 | $133,250 | $29,275 | $103,975 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $133,250 | $29,275 | $103,975 |
| 2015 | $5,166 | $133,250 | $29,275 | $103,975 |
| 2014 | $4,939 | $133,250 | $29,275 | $103,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map