236 Lily Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Lovely mostly partially furnished lakefront home 3/2 in the Shores. Gym not included.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Strange Tory V B
Bought by
Strange Melissa S Kauttu and Kauttu Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,550
Outstanding Balance
$123,857
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Clifford Kathleen M
Bought by
Strange Tory V B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strange Melissa S Kauttu | $149,000 | Estate Ttl Of St Augustine I | |
| Strange Tory V B | $115,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strange Melissa S Kauttu | $141,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Strange Tory V B | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Off Market | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,100 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | For Rent | $2,100 | -2.3% | -- |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Off Market | $2,150 | -- | -- |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Price Changed | $2,150 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -4.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,131 | $200,468 | $65,083 | $135,385 |
| 2025 | $1,153 | $207,637 | $61,425 | $146,212 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $206,018 | $61,425 | $144,593 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $110,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $106,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $103,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $120,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $101,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $82,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $83,249 | $24,570 | $58,679 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $69,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $64,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $62,092 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map