Estimated Value: $360,000 - $477,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Maple Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $421,419, approximately $489 per square foot. 236 Maple Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Terry Ara J
Bought by
Terry Ara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Ara L | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Terry Ara L | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $53,985 | $9,494 | $44,491 |
| 2024 | $589 | $52,927 | $9,308 | $43,619 |
| 2023 | $578 | $51,890 | $9,126 | $42,764 |
| 2022 | $568 | $50,874 | $8,948 | $41,926 |
| 2021 | $559 | $49,877 | $8,773 | $41,104 |
| 2020 | $554 | $49,367 | $8,684 | $40,683 |
| 2019 | $545 | $48,400 | $8,514 | $39,886 |
| 2018 | $536 | $47,452 | $8,348 | $39,104 |
| 2017 | $526 | $46,523 | $8,185 | $38,338 |
| 2016 | $517 | $45,610 | $8,024 | $37,586 |
| 2014 | $499 | $44,045 | $7,749 | $36,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map