P
Tenant's Agent in 2025
PATRICIA MORRIS
Changing Times Realty
Estimated Value: $367,911 - $399,000
4/2 in the back of a nice quiet established subdivision Eastside near all new shopping, schools, restaurants, parks, and movie theater. Vaulted Ceilings with a bright and open floorplan. Big master bedroom with a fourth bedroom off the master bedroom that would serve great as a office or nursery. Screened and covered back patio with additional entertaining space on the back deck. Low maintenance fenced back yard with plenty of privacy. Lawn and pest control service is included. Pet optional with owner approval and breed restrictions/deposit. Must demonstrate earning 3 times the rent, 1 month deposit plus first months rent to move in along with a credit check scoring at least 650. No smoking-Tenant must be prequalified before appointment
Last Renter's Agent
PATRICIA MORRIS
Changing Times Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welter Vanessa | -- | Attorney | |
| Welter Vanessa Marie | $44,700 | -- | |
| Creek Side Homes Inc | $44,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welter Vanessa Marie | $179,000 | |
| Closed | Welter Vanessa Marie | $22,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -7.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,700 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Rent | $2,850 | +5.6% | -- |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Rented | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Price Changed | $2,700 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | For Rent | $2,700 | +50.4% | -- |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Rented | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | For Rent | $1,795 | -99.9% | -- |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Rented | $1,795,000 | +99900.0% | -- |
| 02/08/2018 02/08/18 | Off Market | $1,795 | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | For Rent | $1,795 | +1.7% | -- |
| 05/31/2015 05/31/15 | Rented | $1,765 | -1.7% | -- |
| 04/17/2015 04/17/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | For Rent | $1,795 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,214 | $323,529 | $60,000 | $263,529 |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $314,222 | $60,000 | $254,222 |
| 2023 | $5,854 | $302,550 | $55,000 | $247,550 |
| 2022 | $5,260 | $280,039 | $50,000 | $230,039 |
| 2021 | $4,912 | $255,916 | $45,000 | $210,916 |
| 2020 | $4,625 | $244,592 | $45,000 | $199,592 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $232,414 | $40,000 | $192,414 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $220,476 | $35,000 | $185,476 |
| 2017 | $3,954 | $202,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $185,954 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $180,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,437 | $172,376 | $0 | $0 |
P
Tenant's Agent in 2025
PATRICIA MORRIS
Changing Times Realty
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 383059
APN: 12-30-22-00C-010.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.