Seller's Agent in 2013
Teri McGinn
NextHome Beacon Realty
(774) 306-1079
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $1,158,000
Not your average Colonial! Custom built with a peaceful view, this 2,740+s.f. home offers unique features not offered elsewhere. 2x6 construction, custom colors, wainscoating, crown moldings, hardwoods, spacious first floor family room, formal living & dining room with tray ceiling. Bonus room above the garage and finished basement offers something for everyone.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2002
Lot Details
0.78 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poyourow Jonathan R | -- | None Available | |
| Poyourow Jonathan R | -- | None Available | |
| Poyourow Jonathan R | -- | None Available | |
| Poyourow Jonathan R | -- | None Available | |
| Poyourow Robert L | $415,000 | -- | |
| Poyourow Robert L | $415,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poyourow Jonathan R | $454,000 | |
| Closed | Poyourow Jonathan R | $454,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poyourow Robert L | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poyourow Robert L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poyourow Robert L | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | Sold | $415,000 | -2.4% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2013 04/23/13 | For Sale | $425,000 | +2.4% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | Off Market | $415,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2013 02/04/13 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -3.4% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -2.2% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,457 | $763,300 | $173,200 | $590,100 |
| 2024 | $8,787 | $608,500 | $147,300 | $461,200 |
| 2023 | $8,349 | $608,500 | $147,300 | $461,200 |
| 2022 | $8,130 | $608,500 | $147,300 | $461,200 |
| 2021 | $7,931 | $463,000 | $109,900 | $353,100 |
| 2020 | $7,783 | $463,000 | $109,900 | $353,100 |
| 2019 | $7,783 | $463,000 | $109,900 | $353,100 |
| 2018 | $7,438 | $423,600 | $109,900 | $313,700 |
| 2017 | $7,438 | $423,600 | $109,900 | $313,700 |
| 2016 | $7,087 | $423,600 | $109,900 | $313,700 |
| 2015 | $7,135 | $406,100 | $101,200 | $304,900 |
| 2012 | $5,982 | $373,400 | $118,300 | $255,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Teri McGinn
NextHome Beacon Realty
(774) 306-1079
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71452296
APN: SMIT-000033-000000-000044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.