236 Overbrook Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $415,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Overbrook Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $385,973, approximately $139 per square foot. 236 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Chapin Maynard S
Bought by
Herberger Thomas A and Herberger Joanie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herberger Thomas A | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herberger Thomas A | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,240 | $120,530 | $23,100 | $97,430 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $97,020 | $21,067 | $75,954 |
| 2022 | $4,793 | $97,020 | $21,067 | $75,954 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $97,020 | $21,070 | $75,950 |
| 2020 | $4,618 | $84,220 | $18,290 | $65,930 |
| 2019 | $4,589 | $84,220 | $18,290 | $65,930 |
| 2018 | $4,689 | $84,220 | $18,290 | $65,930 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $83,970 | $22,750 | $61,220 |
| 2016 | $4,718 | $83,970 | $22,750 | $61,220 |
| 2015 | $4,419 | $83,970 | $22,750 | $61,220 |
| 2014 | $4,246 | $81,910 | $22,190 | $59,720 |
| 2013 | $4,206 | $81,910 | $22,190 | $59,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map