236 Prescott Rd Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Prescott Rd, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $564,107, approximately $364 per square foot. 236 Prescott Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Beals Andrew M and Beals Kathy B
Bought by
Bisaillon Michael T and Bisaillon Melorah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,802
Outstanding Balance
$11,868
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$552,239
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bisaillon Michael T | $122,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bisaillon Michael T | $45,000 | |
| Open | Bisaillon Michael T | $122,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,197 | $479,800 | $187,200 | $292,600 |
| 2024 | $7,397 | $293,200 | $108,000 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $6,861 | $293,200 | $108,000 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $6,594 | $293,200 | $108,000 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $6,430 | $286,800 | $108,000 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $6,780 | $286,800 | $108,000 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $6,174 | $222,900 | $94,200 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $5,782 | $222,900 | $94,200 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $110 | $222,900 | $94,200 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $5,782 | $222,900 | $94,200 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $5,782 | $222,900 | $94,200 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $5,238 | $214,500 | $94,200 | $120,300 |
| 2013 | $5,206 | $214,500 | $94,200 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map