NOT LISTED FOR SALE

236 Primrose Dr Lake Forest, CA 92610

Estimated Value: $1,283,000 - $1,560,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,901 Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2018

Last sale price $770,000 $405 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,226 / mo

161 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
  • In Ground Pool
  • Open Floorplan
  • Foothill Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2018

Model perfect because it is the model! More than $200,000 in upgrades throughout this brand new, 3-bedroom, single family detached home in a gated community! Upgrades include; hardwood floors, Caesar stone counter-tops, wood shutters, custom built-ins, and much more! Wainscot paneling, extra high baseboards and accent paint throughout make this a designer’s dream! This former model home is light and bright featuring an open floor-plan with wraparound courtyard. Camden Square homeowner’s enjoy a pool, spa, barbecue and tot lot too! Walk to everything, including restaurants, shopping and entertainment. Top school district and easy access to 241 Toll Road and Lake Forest Sports Park. This home is turnkey and ready for a quick move-in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Haynes

Taylor Morrison Services Inc License #01448813 Listed on: 06/08/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Sreehari Kommalapati

FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP License #01927996

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1,984 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Corner Lot
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $284 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,901 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• High Efficiency Air Conditioning
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • High Efficiency Heating System
  • Underground Utilities
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Tankless Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 45
  • Tax Tract Number 17439

Community Details

Overview

  • Crummack Huseby Association, Phone Number (949) 367-9430

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

1,984 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$284 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained, Paved
  • Subdivision Name Other: CAMDEN SQUARE
  • View: No
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1901.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Wainscoting
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 405.05
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Attic, Great Room, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Privacy Toilet Door, Separate Tub And Shower, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Built-In Trash/Recycling, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Radiant Barrier, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener, Guest, No Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Central, Zoned, High Efficiency
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned, High Efficiency
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Playground, Maintenance Grounds, Dues Paid Monthly
  • Association Fee: 284.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Crummack Huseby
  • Phone: 949-367-9430
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Suburban

Schools

  • Elementary School: Foothill Ranch
  • High School: Trabucco Hills
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rancho Santa Margarita
  • Elementary School #2: FOORAN
  • High School2: TRAHIL2

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Zero Lot Line
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1984.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 72
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 45
  • Tax Tract: Camden Square
  • Tax Tract Number: 17439

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Edavelli Sravan K and Edavelli Ramya Reddy
Bought by
Edavelli Family Trust and Edavelli
Current Estimated Value
$1,355,376

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2017
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Edavelli Sravan Kumar and Reddy Ramya Reddy Gnani
Seller's Agent
Teresa Haynes
Taylor Morrison Services Inc
Buyer's Agent
Sreehari Kommalapati
FIRST FEDERAL BANCORP
List Price
$790,000
Sold Price
$770,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.04%
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
3.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edavelli Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Edavelli Sravan Kumar -- None Listed On Document
Edavelli Sravan Kumar $770,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Edavelli Sravan Kumar $616,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2018 01/18/18 Sold $770,000 -2.5% $405 / Sq Ft
11/16/2017 11/16/17 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2017 10/23/17 Price Changed $790,000 0.0% $416 / Sq Ft
10/23/2017 10/23/17 For Sale $790,000 -1.1% $416 / Sq Ft
07/24/2017 07/24/17 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2017 07/17/17 Price Changed $799,000 -1.2% $420 / Sq Ft
06/08/2017 06/08/17 For Sale $808,928 -- $426 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,992 $876,126 $513,671 $362,455
2024 $8,992 $858,948 $503,599 $355,349
2023 $8,781 $842,106 $493,724 $348,382
2022 $8,625 $825,595 $484,044 $341,551
2021 $7,686 $809,407 $474,553 $334,854
2020 $8,377 $801,108 $469,687 $331,421
2019 $8,210 $785,400 $460,477 $324,923
2018 $4,641 $446,175 $134,671 $311,504
2017 $4,549 $437,427 $132,030 $305,397
2016 $5,349 $428,850 $129,441 $299,409
2015 $2,300 $127,497 $127,497 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC17129151

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 612-163-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.