NOT LISTED FOR SALE

236 Prune Tree Dr Healdsburg, CA 95448

Estimated Value: $732,000 - $765,305

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 236 Prune Tree Dr, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $747,326, approximately $576 per square foot. 236 Prune Tree Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Margie Sokolis Koetzer Revocable Trust and Koetzer Margie Sokolis
Bought by
Margie Sokolis Revocable Trust and Sokolis
Current Estimated Value
$747,326

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,095
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$663,231

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2021
Sold by
Koetzner Margie Sokolis
Bought by
Koetzner Margie Sokolis and Koetzner Margie Sokolis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$407,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Koetzner Margie
Bought by
Koetzner Margie Sokolis and Koetzner Margie Sokolis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Koetzner Margie
Bought by
Revoca Koetzner Margie Sokolis and Revoca Margie Sokolis Koetzner

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Mccaffrey Kathleen P
Bought by
Koetzner Margie Q

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Stanfield Peggy A
Bought by
Mccafffrey Kathleen P

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Stanfield Peggy A
Bought by
Mccaffrey Kathleen P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2002
Sold by
Mccaffrey Kathleen P and Stanfield Peggy A
Bought by
Mccaffrey Kathleen P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
5.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Masterson William B and Masterson Leo
Bought by
Masterson William B and Masterson Leo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Masterson William B and The Leo & Linnie A Masterson F
Bought by
Mccaffrey Kathleen P and Stanfield Peggy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Margie Sokolis Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Margie Sokolis Koetzner Revocable Trust -- First American Title
Koetzner Margie Sokolis -- Premium Title Ca Inc
Koetzner Margie Sokolis -- Premium Title Of Ca Inc
Koetzner Margie Sokolis -- First American Title Company
Koetzner Margie -- First American Title Company
Revoca Koetzner Margie Sokolis -- None Available
Koetzner Margie Q $287,000 First American Title Co
Mccafffrey Kathleen P -- None Available
Mccaffrey Kathleen P $160,000 First American Title Co
Mccaffrey Kathleen P -- North Bay Title Co
Masterson William B -- --
Mccaffrey Kathleen P $255,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Margie Sokolis Koetzner Revocable Trust $85,000
Previous Owner Koetzner Margie Sokolis $407,000
Previous Owner Koetzner Margie $374,000
Previous Owner Koetzner Margie Q $374,000
Previous Owner Mccaffrey Kathleen P $320,000
Previous Owner Mccaffrey Kathleen P $231,200
Previous Owner Mccaffrey Kathleen P $204,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,522 $640,303 $256,009 $384,294
2024 $7,277 $627,749 $250,990 $376,759
2023 $7,277 $615,441 $246,069 $369,372
2022 $7,079 $603,375 $241,245 $362,130
2021 $7,012 $591,545 $236,515 $355,030
2020 $6,941 $585,480 $234,090 $351,390
2019 $6,795 $574,000 $229,500 $344,500
2018 $4,123 $337,698 $72,832 $264,866
2017 $4,025 $331,077 $71,404 $259,673
2016 $3,807 $324,586 $70,004 $254,582
2015 $3,741 $319,711 $68,953 $250,758
2014 $3,729 $313,449 $67,603 $245,846
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.