236 Regency Ct Unit D Chula Vista, CA 91911
Otay Mesa West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Regency Ct Unit D, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $538,399, approximately $444 per square foot. 236 Regency Ct Unit D is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Otay Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Baez Ralph and Baez Beatriz
Bought by
Baez Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,858
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Baez Ralph and Baez Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Carranza Antonio Rojas and Rojas Blanca
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Romero Bernardo and Rodriguez Adriana
Bought by
Rojas Antonio and Rojas Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Suarez Jose A and Suarez Magdalena
Bought by
Romero Bernardo and Rodriguez Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,049
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Suarez Romeo and Villegas Eliseo
Bought by
Suarez Jose A and Suarez Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,049
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Suarez Jose A and Suarez Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,450
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Magana and Jessie
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baez Beatriz | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Baez Ralph | $125,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $139,480 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rojas Antonio | $335,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Romero Bernardo | $191,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Suarez Jose A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Suarez Jose A | $98,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hud | $100,147 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $100,147 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| -- | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baez Beatriz | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baez Ralph | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Antonio | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Bernardo | $188,049 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Jose A | $99,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $161,339 | $64,535 | $96,804 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $158,176 | $63,270 | $94,906 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $155,076 | $62,030 | $93,046 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $152,036 | $60,814 | $91,222 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $149,056 | $59,622 | $89,434 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $147,528 | $59,011 | $88,517 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $144,636 | $57,854 | $86,782 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $141,801 | $56,720 | $85,081 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $139,021 | $55,608 | $83,413 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $136,296 | $54,518 | $81,778 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $134,250 | $53,700 | $80,550 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $131,622 | $52,649 | $78,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map