Estimated Value: $252,871 - $364,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 236 Ruff Rd, Andes, NY 13731 and is currently estimated at $300,718, approximately $294 per square foot. 236 Ruff Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Andes Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Stein Rosemarie and Brady Robert C
Bought by
Stein Rosemarie and Stein Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Rosemarie | -- | -- | |
| Stein Rosemarie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $153,200 | $23,000 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $153,200 | $23,000 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $153,200 | $23,000 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $153,200 | $23,000 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $127,700 | $22,100 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $121,600 | $22,100 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $121,600 | $22,100 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $121,600 | $22,100 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $121,600 | $22,100 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,600 | $22,100 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,600 | $22,100 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map