Estimated Value: $428,000 - $519,209
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Ruff Rd, Andes, NY 13731 and is currently estimated at $482,070, approximately $337 per square foot. 445 Ruff Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Andes Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Dirmeir Anthony E
Bought by
Dirmeir Michael and Dirmeir Frederick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dirmeir Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,286 | $381,100 | $105,400 | $275,700 |
| 2024 | $6,166 | $381,100 | $105,400 | $275,700 |
| 2023 | $5,908 | $381,100 | $105,400 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $5,563 | $381,100 | $105,400 | $275,700 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $317,600 | $101,300 | $216,300 |
| 2020 | $7,761 | $302,500 | $101,300 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $7,596 | $302,500 | $101,300 | $201,200 |
| 2018 | $7,596 | $302,500 | $101,300 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $7,522 | $302,500 | $101,300 | $201,200 |
| 2016 | $7,419 | $302,500 | $101,300 | $201,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $302,500 | $101,300 | $201,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $302,500 | $101,300 | $201,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map